2018 Beginner Playoffs
select
2018 BEGINNER C Playoffs
1. Able Body Shop
2. AFOC
3. AK Frostbite
4. Beer Kings
5. Denali Division 1st Place
6. Fat Boyz
7. Foraker Division 1st Place
8. Hunter Division 1st Place
9. Hunter Division 2nd Place
10. Knuckleheads
11. Laborers
12. Lounsbury
13. Muldooners
14. No Stars
15. Pendelton Pucks
16. Propane Guys
17. Red Rockets
Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Start Time Complex Facility Visitor Pts Home Pts Caption Dressing Room(H) Dressing Room(A)
9:15 PM Ice Center Blue Rink AFOC 1 Laborers 1
9:30 PM Ice Center Red Rink Muldooners 5 Able Body Shop 7
Friday, April 13, 2018
Start Time Complex Facility Visitor Pts Home Pts Caption Dressing Room(H) Dressing Room(A)
8:30 PM Ice Center Red Rink Pendelton Pucks 3 Propane Guys 8
9:45 PM Ice Center Red Rink Lounsbury 1 Beer Kings 5
Saturday, April 14, 2018
Start Time Complex Facility Visitor Pts Home Pts Caption Dressing Room(H) Dressing Room(A)
8:45 PM Ice Center Red Rink No Stars 5 AK Frostbite 5
10:00 PM Ice Center Red Rink Fat Boyz 6 Red Rockets 6
Thursday, April 19, 2018
Start Time Complex Facility Visitor Pts Home Pts Caption Dressing Room(H) Dressing Room(A)
9:30 PM Ice Center Red Rink Propane Guys 0 Laborers 3
10:45 PM Ice Center Red Rink Pendelton Pucks 3 Knuckleheads 9
Sunday, April 22, 2018
Start Time Complex Facility Visitor Pts Home Pts Caption Dressing Room(H) Dressing Room(A)
7:00 PM Ice Center Blue Rink Muldooners 3 Lounsbury 1
7:15 PM Ice Center Red Rink Able Body Shop 7 Beer Kings 4
8:15 PM Ice Center Blue Rink No Stars 2 Fat Boyz 1
8:30 PM Ice Center Red Rink AK Frostbite 4 Red Rockets 5
Wednesday, April 25, 2018
Start Time Complex Facility Visitor Pts Home Pts Caption Dressing Room(H) Dressing Room(A)
9:15 PM Ice Center Blue Rink Laborers 4 Pendelton Pucks 1
9:30 PM Ice Center Red Rink Knuckleheads 3 AFOC 0
Monday, April 30, 2018
Start Time Complex Facility Visitor Pts Home Pts Caption Dressing Room(H) Dressing Room(A)
9:15 PM Ice Center Blue Rink Able Body Shop 4 Lounsbury 6
9:30 PM Ice Center Red Rink AFOC 0 Propane Guys 5
Tuesday, May 1, 2018
Start Time Complex Facility Visitor Pts Home Pts Caption Dressing Room(H) Dressing Room(A)
9:15 PM Ice Center Blue Rink Laborers 2 Knuckleheads 6
10:30 PM Ice Center Blue Rink Muldooners 3 Beer Kings 10
Saturday, May 5, 2018
Start Time Complex Facility Visitor Pts Home Pts Caption Dressing Room(H) Dressing Room(A)
8:15 PM Ice Center Red Rink Pendelton Pucks 1 AFOC 1
9:30 PM Ice Center Red Rink Propane Guys 1 Knuckleheads 7
Monday, May 7, 2018
Start Time Complex Facility Visitor Pts Home Pts Caption Dressing Room(H) Dressing Room(A)
9:15 PM Ice Center Blue Rink AK Frostbite 6 Fat Boyz 1
9:30 PM Ice Center Red Rink No Stars 1 Red Rockets 6
Thursday, May 10, 2018
Start Time Complex Facility Visitor Pts Home Pts Caption Dressing Room(H) Dressing Room(A)
9:15 PM Ice Center Blue Rink Laborers 3 Red Rockets 1 Blue 4 Blue 2
Schedule Notes: BEGINNER Semi-Final
9:30 PM Ice Center Red Rink Knuckleheads 4 Able Body Shop 5 Red 2 Red 4
Schedule Notes: BEGINNER Semi-Final
Friday, May 11, 2018
Start Time Complex Facility Visitor Pts Home Pts Caption Dressing Room(H) Dressing Room(A)
7:00 PM Ice Center Blue Rink Laborers Able Body Shop Blue 4 Blue 2
Schedule Notes: Championship